IASD Committees

Updated July 2019

Board Chair
Anna-Karin Björklund, Chair of the Board

Advertising and Public Relations Committee
Jean Campbell, Chair

Laura Atkinson
Richard Wilkerson

Visual Arts Committee
Kim Vergil, Chair

Julie Naumen-MiKulski
Delia Puiatti
Kimberley Mascaro
Robert Gongloff

New Members:
Walter Berry
Jaclyn Brown

Central Office
Richard Wilkerson, Operations Director
Laura Atkinson, Multimedia and Web Resource Administrator

Conference Advisory Committee
Robert Hoss, Chair

Katherine Bell
Robert Gongloff
Jean Campbell
Laura Atkinson
Richard Wilkerson
Julie Sparrow
Katja Valli
Geoff Nelson
Scott Sparrow
Curt Hoffman
Linda Mastrangelo
Walter Berry
Kim Vergil

Development Committee
Jean Campbell, Chair

All members of the Board are Development Committee members

Education Committee
Scott Sparrow, Chair

Linda Mastrangelo (CE Administrator)
Anna-Karin Björklund
Susannah Benson
Bob Hoss
Ryan Hurd
Holly Hurst
Kimberly Mascaro
Tadas Stumbrys
Jordi Borras
Katja Valli

Status of the CE Program
Linda H. Mastrangelo

Ethics Committee
George Leute, Chair

Emily Batchelder
Robert Gongloff
Ed Kellogg
Geoff Nelson
Mary Ann O’Grady

Executive Committee (Standing)
Angel Morgan, IASD President and Exec. Committee Chair

Board Chair, Anna-Karin Björklund
Vice President, Michell Carr
Treasurer, Robert Waggoner
Secretary, Bob Krumhansl

Finance Committee/Treasurer’s Report
Robert Waggoner, IASD Treasurer

Bob Hoss
David L. Kahn

Heritage Fund Committee
Robert Waggoner and Cynthia Pearson, Co-Chairs
Rita Dwyer
Robert Hoss
Jean Campbell
Wendy Pannier
Bernard Welt

Membership Committee
Sherry Puricelli, Chair
Kirsten Backstrom
Susannah Benson
Jordi Borras
Jean Campbell, Advisor
Michelle Carr
Claude Desloges
Curt Hoffman
Ryan Hurd, Social Networking and Outreach
Clare Johnson
David L. Kahn
Linda Mastrangelo
Angel Morgan
Julie Sparrow
Robert Waggoner

Nominating Committee
Michelle Carr, Chair

Members to be advised in fall 2019

Past Presidents’ Advisory Committee (Standing)
David Kahn
Wendy Pannier
Rita Dwyer

Procedures and Bylaws Committee
Bob Hoss and David Kahn, Co-chairs

Publications Committee
Mark Blagrove, Chair

Dreaming: Deirdre Barrett, Editor
Dream News: Linda H. Mastrangelo, Editor
DreamTime: Jean Campbell

Regional Events
Michelle Carr, Chair
Angel Morgan – Regional Reps Contact Person
Susannah Benson
Athena Kolinski

Research Committee
Katja Valli & Michael Schredl, Co-Chairs
Kristoffer Appel
Mark Blagrove
Kelly Bulkeley
Michelle Carr
Teresa DeCicco
Jayne Gackenbach
Christian Gerike
Brigitte Holzinger
Caroline Horton
Robert Hoss
Tracey Kahan
David Kahn
Karen Konkoly
Don Kuiken
Ming-Ni Lee
Alfio Maggiolini
Remington Mallet
Tore Nielsen
Perrine Ruby
Mohamed Salem
Michael Schredl
Alan Siegel
Carlyle Smith
Elizaveta Solomonova
Tadas Stumbrys
Katja Valli
Marco Zanasi
Antonio Zadra

Research Grant Committee
Bob Hoss, Chair

David Kahn
Michael Schredl
Katja Valli
Jane Gackenbach
Mark Blagrove

Social Networking Committee
Ryan Hurd, Chair

(Awaiting updated list- Ryan is confirming with current members)

Student Research Awards Committee
Curtiss Hoffman, Chair

Deirdre Barrett
Ann Bengtsson
Mark Blagrove
Loren Goodman
Curtiss Hoffman
Tracey Kahan
Bernard Welt